Super League Ranking Table

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 Red Arrows 19 10 6 3 23 13 +10 36
2 Green Buffaloes 19 8 7 4 30 21 +9 31
3 ZESCO United 19 9 4 6 23 16 +7 31
4 Nkana 19 8 6 5 23 17 +6 30
5 Green Eagles 19 7 8 4 18 13 +5 29
6 Power Dynamos 19 8 5 6 23 19 +4 29
7 Buildcon 19 7 7 5 21 18 +3 28
8 Nkwazi 19 8 4 7 14 11 +3 28
9 Forest Rangers 19 5 11 3 22 20 +2 26
10 Zanaco 19 6 8 5 18 18 +0 26
11 Kabwe Warriors 19 7 3 9 17 17 +0 24
12 Prison Leopards 19 6 6 7 16 18 -2 24
13 Indeni 19 5 8 6 13 23 -10 23
14 Kafue Celtic 19 4 8 7 15 20 -5 20
15 Kansanshi Dynamos 19 5 5 9 12 21 -9 20
16 Chambishi 19 4 6 9 11 21 -10 18
17 Lusaka Dynamos 19 2 10 7 11 18 -7 16
18 Konkola Blades 19 3 6 10 13 19 -6 15

Results

January 16, 2022
Green Buffaloes 0 - 1 Nkwazi
Green Eagles 0 - 0 Power Dynamos
ZESCO United 1 - 0 Kabwe Warriors
January 15, 2022
Kafue Celtic 2 - 2 Forest Rangers
Nkana 1 - 1 Zanaco
Konkola Blades 2 - 0 Lusaka Dynamos
Kansanshi Dynamos 0 - 5 Red Arrows
Prison Leopards 2 - 1 Buildcon
Indeni 1 - 0 Chambishi
January 9, 2022
Buildcon 2 - 0 Green Eagles
Kabwe Warriors 1 - 1 Indeni
Chambishi 2 - 1 Kafue Celtic
Forest Rangers 0 - 0 Prison Leopards
January 8, 2022
Nkwazi 0 - 2 Nkana
Power Dynamos 1 - 0 Konkola Blades
Red Arrows 1 - 0 ZESCO United
January 7, 2022
Zanaco 2 - 1 Kansanshi Dynamos
Lusaka Dynamos 1 - 1 Green Buffaloes
January 5, 2022
Kafue Celtic 1 - 1 Prison Leopards
Red Arrows 0 - 0 Indeni

Fixtures

January 19, 2022
Prison Leopards 13:00 Zanaco
January 22, 2022
Indeni 11:00 Kafue Celtic
Buildcon 13:00 Forest Rangers
Chambishi 13:00 ZESCO United
Power Dynamos 13:00 Prison Leopards
Kabwe Warriors 13:00 Kansanshi Dynamos
Red Arrows 13:00 Nkana
Zanaco 13:00 Green Buffaloes
January 23, 2022
Lusaka Dynamos 13:00 Green Eagles
Nkwazi 13:00 Konkola Blades
January 26, 2022
Zanaco 13:00 Green Eagles
February 9, 2022
Konkola Blades 00:00 Zanaco
Green Buffaloes 00:00 Red Arrows
Green Eagles 00:00 Nkwazi
Nkana 00:00 Kabwe Warriors
Kansanshi Dynamos 00:00 Chambishi
Forest Rangers 00:00 Power Dynamos
ZESCO United 00:00 Indeni
Kafue Celtic 00:00 Buildcon
Prison Leopards 00:00 Lusaka Dynamos